Annie Awards 2015 – Die Gewinner

annieawardsDie Gewinner der diesjährigen Annie Awards wurden bekannt geben.

Im Rahmen dieser Veranstaltung werden die besten Leistungen im Bereich Animation geehrt.

Das Fantasy-Abenteuer Drachenzähmen leicht gemacht 2 konnte mit insgesamt sechs Auszeichnungen das Rennen für sich entscheiden.

Hier die komplette Liste der Gewinner:

PRODUCTION CATEGORIES

  • Best Animated Feature = Drachenzähmen leicht gemacht 2
  • Best Animated Special Production = Cosmos: A Spacetime Odyssey
  • Best Animated Short Subject = Feast
  • Best Animated Television/Broadcast Commercial = Flight of the Stories
  • Best Animated Television/Broadcast Production For Preschool Children = Tumble Leaf
  • Best Animated Television/Broadcast Production For a Children’s Audience = Gravity Falls
  • Best General Audience Animated Television/Broadcast Production = Die Simpsons
  • Best Animated Video Game = Valiant Hearts: The Great War
  • Best Student Film = My Big Brother

INDIVIDUAL ACHIEVEMENT CATEGORIES

  • Outstanding Achievement for Animated Effects in an Animated Production = Baymax – Riesiges Robowabohu (Michael Kaschalk, Peter DeMund, David Hutchins, Henrik Falt, John Kosnik)
  • Outstanding Achievement for Animated Effects in a Live Action Production = Edge of Tomorrow (Steve Avoujageli, Atsushi Ikarashi, Pawel Grochola, Paul Waggoner, Viktor Lundqvist)
  • Outstanding Achievement for Character Animation in an Animated Television / Broadcast Production = Wander Over Yonder (Justin Nichols)
  • Outstanding Achievement for Character Animation in an Animated Feature Production = Drachenzähmen leicht gemacht 2 (Fabio Lignini)
  • Outstanding Achievement for Character Animation in a Live Action Production = Planet der Affen: Revolution (Daniel Barrett, Paul Story, Eteuati Tema, Alessandro Bonora, Dejan Momcilovic)
  • Outstanding Achievement for Character Animation in a Video Game = Assassin’s Creed Unity (Mike Mennillo)
  • Outstanding Achievement for Character Design in an Animated Television / Broadcast Production = Wander Over Yonder (Benjamin Balistreri)
  • Outstanding Achievement for Character Design in an Animated Feature Production = Manolo und das Buch des Lebens (Paul Sullivan, Sandra Equihua, Jorge R. Gutierrez)
  • Outstanding Achievement for Directing in an Animated Television / Broadcast Production = Disney Mickey Mouse (Aaron Springer)
  • Outstanding Achievement for Directing in an Animated Feature Production = Drachenzähmen leicht gemacht 2 (Dean DeBlois)
  • Outstanding Achievement for Music in an Animated Television / Broadcast Production = Disney Mickey Mouse (Christopher Willis)
  • Outstanding Achievement for Music in an Animated Feature Production = Drachenzähmen leicht gemacht 2 (John Powell, Jónsi)
  • Outstanding Achievement for Production Design in an Animated Television / Broadcast Production = Mickey Shorts (Narina Sokolova)
  • Outstanding Achievement for Production Design in an Animated Feature Production = Die Boxtrolls (Paul Lasaine, Tom McClure & August Hall)
  • Outstanding Achievement for Storyboarding in an Animated Television / Broadcast Production = Legend of Korra (Joaquim Dos Santos)
  • Outstanding Achievement for Storyboarding in an Animated Feature Production = Drachenzähmen leicht gemacht 2 (Truong “Tron” Son Mai)
  • Outstanding Achievement for Voice Acting in an Animated Television / Broadcast Production = Disney Mickey Mouse (Bill Farmer as the Voices of Goofy and Grandma)
  • Outstanding Achievement for Voice Acting in an Animated Feature Production = Die Boxtrolls (Ben Kingsley as the Voice of Archibald Snatcher)
  • Outstanding Achievement for Writing in an Animated Television / Broadcast Production = Disney Mickey Mouse (Darrick Bachman)
  • Outstanding Achievement for Writing in an Animated Feature Production = The Lego Movie (Phil Lord & Christopher Miller)
  • Outstanding Achievement for Editorial in an Animated Television / Broadcast Production = Disney Mickey Mouse (Illya Owens)
  • Outstanding Achievement for Editorial in an Animated Feature Production = Drachenzähmen leicht gemacht 2 (John K. Carr)

JURIED AWARDS

  • Winsor McCay Award = Didier Brunner, Don Lusk & Lee Mendelson
  • June Foray Award = Charles Solomon
  • Ub Iwerks = DreamWorks Animation’s Apollo Software
  • Special Achievement Award = The Walt Disney Family Museum

annieawards_banner

Quelle: annieawards.org

Share
Getagged mit: , , , , ,

Schreibe einen Kommentar

Deine E-Mail-Adresse wird nicht veröffentlicht. Erforderliche Felder sind mit * markiert.

*

* Die Checkbox für die Zustimmung zur Speicherung ist nach DSGVO zwingend.

Ich stimme zu.